​​​​Suffield High School
All-State Athletes

Baseball
Scott Bikowski  1994, 1995
​​Robbie Hitt  2014
Troy Hastings  2014​​
Alan Eheander 2017
Boys Basketball
Joe Lewandoski - 1953
Tom Ganley - 1960
Larry Krogh - 1977
Ted Lyon - 1984, 1985
Mike Daniel 1986​​
Chris Stone 1996
Jeff Viggiano 2002
Ed Danek 2011, 2012
Girls Basketball
Karen Drake  1976
Sandy Serra  1978​​​
Annette Flynn Perry  1987
Jill Bizeau 1999
​​Kelly Heath 2005, 2006​​​​
Mckenzie Rusczyk  2017
​​Brianna Bishop  2011, 2012​​​​
Fencing
​​Cody Richard  2012​​​​
Field Hockey
Lori Casinghino - 1988, 1999, 2000
Paige Anderson 2010​
Football
 Robert Hill 2005
Boys Golf
Russ Fricke - 1982, 1983
Mark Purrington 1989, 1990
Jason Thresher 2006
Andy Mai 2008, 2009 (All New England) and 2010 (All New England)
Mike Masso 2009 and 2010
Dan Banks  2009
Matt Stafford  2014,  2015,  2016 (Div III Individual State Champion)
Tom Durkin 2015, 2016, 2017
Austin Rupp 2015, 2016, 2017 (Div III Individual State Champion)
​Brendan Looney 2017
Girls Golf
​​Kim Mai 2010, 2011, 2012
Emma Heim 2015, 2016
Ice Hockey
Bob Hinckley - 1976
Wright Pearson - 1978, 1979
Marty Demers - 1979
John Bertolini - 1982
Tim Milligan 1985 and 1986
Jay Petkovich 1986
Mike Cunningham 1992
Mark Reid 1992
John Cieri 2010
Dylan Balfore 2011

Girls Lacrosse
Kelly Christian 2008 Academic All American
Meghan McGunigle 2008
Lisa Beltramello 2008
Kristi Chamberlain 2010
Molly Clark 2011
Brenna Lowe 2011
Nicole Gagnon 2012

Boys Soccer
Larry Krogh - 1976
Brian Sullivan 1976 and 1977
Andre Grosyck 1977
Glenn Packard 1978
Larry Tavino 1978, 1979
Chris Noe 1979
Carl Colson 1980
John Bertolini  1981
Dan Sullivan   1981
David Sullivan - 1984, 1985
Corey Sullivan 1986 and 1987
Jason Woodworth 1987
Willie Villota 1988
Mike DeAnglis 1988
Dan Sapienza 1990 and 1991
Joey Seiler 1992
Josh Morello 1995
Robert Quagliaroli 1996
Dan Goodman 1997
Pat Garvey 1997
Addison Marsh 1998
Greg Viggiano 1999
Bryan Moriarty 2000 and 2001
Ben Walsh 2003
Dave Moriarty 2004
Anthony Sperrazza 2006
Josh Severns 2007
Ryan Johnson 2009
Stephen Silva 2010 and 2011
Jake Picard 2010 (All New England) and 2011 (All New England)
Colton Grob 2012, 2013 (All New England), 2014 (All New England, All American)
Sean Sullivan 2012 (All New England), 2013 (All New England, All American)
Ben Woodhouse 2013
Julian Frare 2015
Ahmed Talovic 2016
Girls Soccer
Lisa Lumbruno 1978,1979, and 1980
Missy Wentworth  1980
Becky Leavitt Clark  1988
   Sena Maziarz  1996
   Lauren Naida  1997
Jill Bizeau 1997 and 1998
Tracy Naida  2000
Chloe McKay 2005 and 2006
Lindsay Small 2005
Taylor Bartini 2006 and 2007
Ally Pasquariello 2009 (All New England) and 2010 (All New England, ALL AMERICAN)
Alexa Keney 2009 and 2010
 Jillian Consolini 2011, 2012 (All New England), 2013 (All New England)
 Brittany Champagne 2012 (All New England) 2013 (All New England, All American)
 Gabby Arruda 2012
 Reilly Williams 2013
 Katie McDonough 2014
 Julia Picard 2014 and 2015
 Nicole Stryjek 2014 and 2015 (All New England)
Alexis Bergamini 2016
Alyssa Bergamini 2016 (All Region)
McKenzie Sullivan 2016
Softball
Deedee Presser 2003
Taylor Bartini 2007
Jenn Thresher 2008
Angie Moskwa 2010
 Julie Muscarella 2010
 Alyssa Wagner 2011
 Meghan Maliga 2012
 Laura Sommerville 2013
 Lexi Pallotti  2013 and 2014
 Angelica Banning 2014
 Katelyn Corr 2014
Boys Swimming and Diving
Marc Murphy Diving 2012
Kyle Eheander 200m Freestyle 2010, 2011, 2012, and 2013 State Champion
Kyle Eheander 500m Freestyle 2011, 2012
Kyle Eheander 100m Butterfly 2013 State Champion
Girls Swimming
Jill Strole 100m Backstroke 1997 State Champion
Griffin O'Conner 200m I.M. 1997
Griffin O'Conner 100m Breaststroke 1997
Natalie Mazetta 500m Freestyle 2003, 2004 State Champion and 2005 ALL AMERICAN
Natalie Mazetta 200m I.M.  2004, 2005 and 2006 ALL AMERICAN
Natalie Mazetta 100m Butterfly 2006
Sara Gardocki 500m Freestyle  2004, 2005 and 2006
Sara Gardocki 500m Freestyle  2004, 2005 and 2006
Sara Gardocki 200m Freestyle 2005 State Champion and 2006
Katie Gardocki 500m Freestyle 2005 State Champion, ALL AMERICAN
2006 State Champion,  ALL AMERICAN
Katie Gardocki 100m Backstroke 2005 State Champion
Katie Gardocki 200m Freestyle 2006 State Champion, ALL AMERICAN
Katie Gardocki,  Amy Padrevita, Natalie Mazzetta, Sara Gardocki 200m Medley Relay 2005 
2006 State Champions
Katie Gardocki,  Jen O'Leary, Natalie Mazzetta, Sara Gardocki 400m Freestyle Relay 2006
Boys Tennis
 Dan Presser 2001
Boys Track & Field
Evan Petrakis  Outdoor 400  1970
Bob Monette Indoor 55M  1981 (Set State Record)
Gary Stevens Indoor 300M  1981 (Set State Record)
Gary Stevens  Indoor 500M  1981 (Set State Record)
Mark Stewart  Outdoor 100M and 200M  1981 
Bob Monette, Jim Cervione, Mark Stewart, Gary Stevens  Outdoor 4 X 100M  1981 
Bret Lynch Indoor 1500M 1983
Art Ouimet  Outdoor High Jump  1985, 1986
Adam Freyler Discus 1988 All New England
Ryan Bak Outdoor 800M  1998
Ryan Bak Indoor 800M  1998 and 1999
Kevin Goff,  TJ McCabe, Matt Chaney, Ryan Bak Indoor 4 X 800M  1998 
Matt Chaney,  TJ McCabe,  Travis Corley, Ryan Bak Outdoor 4 X 800M  1998 
Matt Chaney Outdoor 1600M  1998 
John Carleton Discus  1998 
Matt Chaney, T.J McCabe, Kevin Goff, Ryan Bak  Indoor  4 X 800   1999 Nike ALL AMERICAN
Matt Chaney, T.J McCabe, Kevin Goff, Ryan Bak  Outdoor  4 X 800   1999  All New England
 Kevin Goff Outdoor 800M  2001 Open Champion, All New England
 Kevin Goff Outdoor 1600M  2001 
Todd Martin Indoor Pole Vault 2002
Tim Chan Outdoor 800M 2002
Ben Bielonko Indoor Pole Vault 2004
Ben Bielonko Outdoor Pole Vault 2004
Girls Track & Field
Erin Foster Indoor 55M  1993
Julie Tyo Indoor 500M  1998,  1999
Jane Christian Indoor  55M   1999
Melanie Schorr  Indoor 1000M   2000, 2001 (Set State Record), 2002 (Set State Record)
Krista Miner  Indoor 1600M   2000, 2001 
Krista Miner  Indoor 3200M   2000 (Set State Record), 2001, 2003
Bret Lynch Indoor 1500M 1983
Hilary Evans, Katie Parise, Krista Miner, Melanie Schorr  Outdoor 4 X 800 2000 (Set State Record)
Melanie Schorr  Outdoor 800M 2000 
Melanie Schorr  Outdoor 1600M 2000 
Kristina Miner  Outdoor 3200M 2000 
Melanie Schorr  Indoor 3200M  2002 (Set State Record)
Melanie Schorr  Indoor 800M  2001 (Open Champion)
Melanie Schorr, Kristina Miner, Eileen O’Connor, Jen Perlroth 
Indoor 4 X 1 Mile   2001 Nike ALL AMERICAN
Becky Zavisa Outdoor Shot Put 2001
Becky Zavisa Indoor Shot Put 2002
Melanie Schorr  Outdoor 3200M 2002 All New England
Melanie Schorr, Kristina Miner, Eileen O’Connor, Katie Parise  Outdoor 4 X 800  2002
Melanie Schorr  Outdoor 3200M 2002
Danielle Loughrey  Outdoor 800M 2003, 2005
Danielle Loughrey  Outdoor 1600M  2005
Kristina Miner Outdoor 1600M  2003 All New England
Danielle Loughrey, Erin McHugh, Jen Perlroth, Kristina Miner Outdoor 4 X 800  2003
Sonia Hill Indoor 55M  2004
Sonia Hill Outdoor 100M  2004
Whitney Tagliavini Outdoor Long Jump  2005
Sarah Wilson 800M 2010 Class M State Champion
Peri Stevens 100M Hurdles 2012
Boys Cross Country
Matt Chaney 1997 Class SS State Champion
Chris Reynolds 2008 Class SS State Champion
Dan Moroney 2010,  2011 Class M State Champion
Jimmy Clark 2011
Girls Cross Country
Melanie Schorr 2000 Class M State Champion
Danielle Loughrey 2005
Chelsea Bishop 2007 and 2008
Sarah Wilson 2008
Wrestling
Dale Rollet 2005
Nick Jubrey 2005